38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38309
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38202
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38309/ Santragachi - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38309/ Santragachi - Mecheda Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 17:35 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local 38301 Santragachi Junction 06:10 Mecheda 07:30 Daily
Santragachi - Mecheda Local 38309 Santragachi Junction 17:35 Mecheda 18:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)