38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38309
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38202
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38309/ Santragachi - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38309/ Santragachi - Mecheda Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 17:35 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local 38301 Santragachi Junction 06:10 Mecheda 07:30 Daily
Santragachi - Mecheda Local 38309 Santragachi Junction 17:35 Mecheda 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Mecheda Local ?
  • Santragachi - Mecheda Local Train Number is 38309.

  • How many days in a week 38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local runs ?
  • 38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Local train is 1m at Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Mecheda Local ?
  • Santragachi - Mecheda Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Mecheda. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 17:35 and reaches Mecheda/MCA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38309 ?
  • 38309 arrives on platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Mecheda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Mecheda Local?
  • Santragachi - Mecheda Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 51km between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Mecheda Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mecheda at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains