38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38318
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38307/ Howrah - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38307/ Howrah - Mecheda Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Andul(ADL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Abada(ABB) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38303 Howrah Junction 07:35 Mecheda 09:15 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38307 Howrah Junction 12:35 Mecheda 14:10 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38321 Howrah Junction 22:57 Mecheda 00:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38311 Howrah Junction 17:50 Mecheda 19:22 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38313 Howrah Junction 18:55 Mecheda 20:27 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Howrah Junction 20:05 Mecheda 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38319 Howrah Junction 22:00 Mecheda 23:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)