38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38318
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38307/ Howrah - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38307/ Howrah - Mecheda Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Andul(ADL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Abada(ABB) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38303 Howrah Junction 07:35 Mecheda 09:15 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38307 Howrah Junction 12:35 Mecheda 14:10 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38321 Howrah Junction 22:57 Mecheda 00:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38311 Howrah Junction 17:50 Mecheda 19:22 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38313 Howrah Junction 18:55 Mecheda 20:27 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Howrah Junction 20:05 Mecheda 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38319 Howrah Junction 22:00 Mecheda 23:32 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mecheda Local ?
  • Howrah - Mecheda Local Train Number is 38307.

  • How many days in a week 38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local runs ?
  • 38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38307 Howrah - Mecheda Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mecheda Local ?
  • Howrah - Mecheda Local runs between Howrah Junction to Mecheda. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:35 and reaches Mecheda/MCA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38307 ?
  • 38307 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Mecheda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mecheda Local?
  • Howrah - Mecheda Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 58km between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mecheda Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mecheda at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains