38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38306
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38319
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38306/ Mecheda - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38306/ Mecheda - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 04:20 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Abada(ABB) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Andul(ADL) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Mecheda 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:35 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38304 Mecheda 03:50 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38306 Mecheda 04:20 Howrah Junction 05:52 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38308 Mecheda 06:15 Howrah Junction 07:47 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38314 Mecheda 13:25 Howrah Junction 15:02 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38318 Mecheda 14:30 Howrah Junction 16:02 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mecheda - Howrah Local ?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local Train Number is 38306.

  • How many days in a week 38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local train is 1m at Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Mecheda - Howrah Local ?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local runs between Mecheda to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mecheda at 04:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38306 ?
  • 38306 arrives on platform number at Mecheda and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mecheda - Howrah Local?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local took 1h 32m to cover total distance of 58km between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mecheda - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains