38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38306
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38319
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38306/ Mecheda - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38306/ Mecheda - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 04:20 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Abada(ABB) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Andul(ADL) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Mecheda 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:35 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38304 Mecheda 03:50 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38306 Mecheda 04:20 Howrah Junction 05:52 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38308 Mecheda 06:15 Howrah Junction 07:47 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38314 Mecheda 13:25 Howrah Junction 15:02 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38318 Mecheda 14:30 Howrah Junction 16:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)