38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38305
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38310
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:43 10:50 7 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)