38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38305
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38032
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:43 10:50 7 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Mecheda Local ?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local Train Number is 38305.

  • How many days in a week 38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs ?
  • 38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local train is 7m at Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Mecheda Local ?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 10:30 and reaches Mecheda/MCA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38305 ?
  • 38305 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Mecheda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Mecheda Local?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local took 1h 43m to cover total distance of 56km between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Mecheda Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mecheda at 12:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains