38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38305
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38032
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38305/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:43 10:50 7 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Abada(ABB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)