38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38302
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38313
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38302/ Mecheda - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38302/ Mecheda - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 03:05 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 03:13 03:14 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 03:16 03:17 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Abada(ABB) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Andul(ADL) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Mecheda 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:35 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38304 Mecheda 03:50 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38306 Mecheda 04:20 Howrah Junction 05:52 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38308 Mecheda 06:15 Howrah Junction 07:47 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38314 Mecheda 13:25 Howrah Junction 15:02 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38318 Mecheda 14:30 Howrah Junction 16:02 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mecheda - Howrah Local ?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local Train Number is 38302.

  • How many days in a week 38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local train is 1m at Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Mecheda - Howrah Local ?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local runs between Mecheda to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mecheda at 03:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38302 ?
  • 38302 arrives on platform number at Mecheda and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mecheda - Howrah Local?
  • Mecheda - Howrah Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 58km between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mecheda - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)