38301 Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local
  • Number
    38301
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38316
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38301/ Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38301/ Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Andul(ADL) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Abada(ABB) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Mecheda - Digha Local 38301 Santragachi Junction 06:10 Mecheda 07:30 Daily
Santragachi - Mecheda Local 38309 Santragachi Junction 17:35 Mecheda 18:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)