38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagnan - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38206
  • Source
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38201
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

38206/ Bagnan - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagnan and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38206/ Bagnan - Santragachi Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagnan(BZN) origin 18:40 origin 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Abada(ABB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagnan - Santragachi Local 38206 Bagnan 18:40 Santragachi Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bagnan - Santragachi Local 38110 Bagnan 18:40 Santragachi Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagnan - Santragachi Local ?
  • Bagnan - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38206.

  • How many days in a week 38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagnan - Santragachi Local ?
  • Bagnan - Santragachi Local runs between Bagnan to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Bagnan at 18:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38206 ?
  • 38206 arrives on platform number at Bagnan and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagnan - Santragachi Local?
  • Bagnan - Santragachi Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 38km between Bagnan and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagnan - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains