38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagnan - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38206
  • Source
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38201
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

38206/ Bagnan - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagnan and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38206/ Bagnan - Santragachi Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagnan(BZN) origin 18:40 origin 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Abada(ABB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagnan - Santragachi Local 38206 Bagnan 18:40 Santragachi Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains