38204 Bagnan - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagnan - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38204
  • Source
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38311
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38204/ Bagnan - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagnan and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38204/ Bagnan - Howrah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagnan(BZN) origin 08:22 origin 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38202 Bagnan 07:25 Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily
Bagnan - Howrah Local 38204 Bagnan 08:22 Howrah Junction 09:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)