38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bagnan Local
  • Number
    38201
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38206
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38201/ Howrah - Bagnan Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bagnan. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38201/ Howrah - Bagnan Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:10 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bagnan Local 38201 Howrah Junction 17:10 Bagnan 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)