38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bagnan Local
  • Number
    38201
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bagnan/BZN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38206
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38201/ Howrah - Bagnan Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bagnan. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38201/ Howrah - Bagnan Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:10 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bagnan Local 38109 Howrah Junction 17:10 Bagnan 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bagnan Local 38201 Howrah Junction 17:10 Bagnan 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bagnan Local ?
  • Howrah - Bagnan Local Train Number is 38201.

  • How many days in a week 38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local runs ?
  • 38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bagnan Local ?
  • Howrah - Bagnan Local runs between Howrah Junction to Bagnan. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:10 and reaches Bagnan/BZN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38201 ?
  • 38201 arrives on platform number 15 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bagnan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bagnan Local?
  • Howrah - Bagnan Local took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Howrah Junction and Bagnan.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bagnan Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bagnan at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains