38106 Uluberia - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38106
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38105
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38106/ Uluberia - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38106/ Uluberia - Howrah Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 09:48 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Abada(ABB) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38104 Uluberia 08:17 Howrah Junction 09:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38106 Uluberia 09:48 Howrah Junction 10:50 Daily
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38108 Uluberia 17:52 Howrah Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)