38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Uluberia Local
  • Number
    38105
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38106
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38105/ Howrah - Uluberia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Uluberia. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38105/ Howrah - Uluberia Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:27 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Abada(ABB) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Uluberia Local 38105 Howrah Junction 08:27 Uluberia 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Uluberia Local ?
  • Howrah - Uluberia Local Train Number is 38105.

  • How many days in a week 38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local runs ?
  • 38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Uluberia Local ?
  • Howrah - Uluberia Local runs between Howrah Junction to Uluberia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:27 and reaches Uluberia/ULB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38105 ?
  • 38105 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Uluberia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Uluberia Local?
  • Howrah - Uluberia Local took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 32km between Howrah Junction and Uluberia.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Uluberia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Uluberia at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains