38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Uluberia Local
  • Number
    38105
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38106
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38105/ Howrah - Uluberia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Uluberia. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38105/ Howrah - Uluberia Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:27 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Abada(ABB) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Uluberia Local 38105 Howrah Junction 08:27 Uluberia 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)