38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38104
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38104/ Uluberia - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38104/ Uluberia - Howrah Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 08:17 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38104 Uluberia 08:17 Howrah Junction 09:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38106 Uluberia 09:48 Howrah Junction 10:50 Daily
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38108 Uluberia 17:52 Howrah Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uluberia - Howrah Local ?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local Train Number is 38104.

  • How many days in a week 38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local train is 1m at Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Uluberia - Howrah Local ?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local runs between Uluberia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Uluberia at 08:17 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38104 ?
  • 38104 arrives on platform number at Uluberia and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uluberia - Howrah Local?
  • Uluberia - Howrah Local took 1h 1m to cover total distance of 32km between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uluberia - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains