38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uluberia - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38104
  • Source
    Uluberia/ULB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38104/ Uluberia - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Uluberia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38104/ Uluberia - Howrah Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Uluberia(ULB) origin 08:17 origin 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38104 Uluberia 08:17 Howrah Junction 09:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38106 Uluberia 09:48 Howrah Junction 10:50 Daily
Uluberia - Howrah Local 38108 Uluberia 17:52 Howrah Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)