38093 Panskura - Haldia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Haldia Local
  • Number
    38093
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38058
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38093/ Panskura - Haldia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38093/ Panskura - Haldia Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 15:15 origin 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Haldia Local 38055 Panskura Junction 15:15 Haldia 16:55 Daily
Panskura - Haldia Local 38093 Panskura Junction 15:15 Haldia 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Haldia Local ?
  • Panskura - Haldia Local Train Number is 38093.

  • How many days in a week 38093 Panskura - Haldia Local runs ?
  • 38093 Panskura - Haldia Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38093 Panskura - Haldia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38093 Panskura - Haldia Local train is 1m at Raghunathbari, Rajgoda, Saheed Matangini, Tamluk, Keshabpur, Satish Samanta P.H., Mahishadal, Barda, Basulyasutahata, Durgachak, Durga Chak Town, Bandar P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Haldia Local ?
  • Panskura - Haldia Local runs between Panskura Junction to Haldia. It departs from Panskura Junction at 15:15 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38093 ?
  • 38093 arrives on platform number 1 at Panskura Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Haldia Local?
  • Panskura - Haldia Local took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 69km between Panskura Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Haldia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ run from Chennai Beach to Avadi. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)