38091 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Fast Local
  • Number
    38091
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38056
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38091/ Howrah - Haldia Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38091/ Howrah - Haldia Fast Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:32 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38091 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38095 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38089 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Haldia Fast Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Fast Local Train Number is 38091.

  • How many days in a week 38091 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local runs ?
  • 38091 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38091 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38091 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Santragachi Junction, Andul, Uluberia, Bagnan, Mecheda, Bhogpur, Raghunathbari, Rajgoda, Saheed Matangini, Tamluk, Keshabpur, Satish Samanta P.H., Mahishadal, Barda, Basulyasutahata, Durgachak, Durga Chak Town, Bandar P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Haldia Fast Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Fast Local runs between Howrah Junction to Haldia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:32 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38091 ?
  • 38091 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Haldia Fast Local?
  • Howrah - Haldia Fast Local took 3h 13m to cover total distance of 136km between Howrah Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Haldia Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ run from Chennai Beach to Avadi. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)