38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
  • Number
    38058
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38055
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38058/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38058/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Andul(ADL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38096 Haldia 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38090 Haldia 06:05 Howrah Junction 09:22 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38094 Haldia 15:00 Howrah Junction 17:57 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38052 Haldia 06:05 Howrah Junction 09:22 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38056 Haldia 15:00 Howrah Junction 17:57 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38058 Haldia 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Howrah Fast Local ?
  • Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Train Number is 38058.

  • How many days in a week 38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local runs ?
  • 38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local train is 15m at Panskura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Howrah Fast Local ?
  • Haldia - Howrah Fast Local runs between Haldia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Haldia at 17:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38058 ?
  • 38058 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Howrah Fast Local?
  • Haldia - Howrah Fast Local took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 140km between Haldia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Howrah Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains