38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
  • Number
    38058
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38055
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38058/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38058/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Andul(ADL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38052 Haldia 06:05 Howrah Junction 09:22 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38056 Haldia 15:00 Howrah Junction 17:57 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38058 Haldia 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)