38057 Howrah - Haldia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Local
  • Number
    38057
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38052
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

38057/ Howrah - Haldia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38057/ Howrah - Haldia Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)