38056 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
  • Number
    38056
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38053
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38056/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38056/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38052 Haldia 06:05 Howrah Junction 09:22 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38056 Haldia 15:00 Howrah Junction 17:57 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38058 Haldia 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)