38054 Haldia - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38054
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38051
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

38054/ Haldia - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38054/ Haldia - Panskura Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 10:05 origin 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Panskura Local 38054 Haldia 10:05 Panskura Junction 11:40 Daily
Haldia - Panskura Local 38092 Haldia 10:05 Panskura Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Panskura Local ?
  • Haldia - Panskura Local Train Number is 38054.

  • How many days in a week 38054 Haldia - Panskura Local runs ?
  • 38054 Haldia - Panskura Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38054 Haldia - Panskura Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38054 Haldia - Panskura Local train is 1m at Bandar P.H., Durga Chak Town, Durgachak, Basulyasutahata, Barda, Mahishadal, Satish Samanta P.H., Keshabpur, Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Panskura Local ?
  • Haldia - Panskura Local runs between Haldia to Panskura Junction. It departs from Haldia at 10:05 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38054 ?
  • 38054 arrives on platform number at Haldia and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Panskura Local?
  • Haldia - Panskura Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 69km between Haldia and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Panskura Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ run from Chennai Beach to Avadi. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)