38053 Howrah - Haldia Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Fast Local
  • Number
    38053
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38056
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38053/ Howrah - Haldia Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38053/ Howrah - Haldia Fast Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:32 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)