38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
  • Number
    38052
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38057
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

38052/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38052/ Haldia - Howrah Fast Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38052 Haldia 06:05 Howrah Junction 09:22 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38056 Haldia 15:00 Howrah Junction 17:57 Daily
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local 38058 Haldia 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)