38051 Howrah - Haldia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Local
  • Number
    38051
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38054
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

38051/ Howrah - Haldia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38051/ Howrah - Haldia Local has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38091 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38095 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38089 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Haldia Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local Train Number is 38051.

  • How many days in a week 38051 Howrah - Haldia Local runs ?
  • 38051 Howrah - Haldia Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38051 Howrah - Haldia Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38051 Howrah - Haldia Local train is 10m at Panskura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Haldia Local ?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local runs between Howrah Junction to Haldia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:15 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38051 ?
  • 38051 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Haldia Local?
  • Howrah - Haldia Local took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 140km between Howrah Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Haldia Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)