38051 Howrah - Haldia Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Haldia Local
  • Number
    38051
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38054
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

38051/ Howrah - Haldia Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38051/ Howrah - Haldia Local has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Andul(ADL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Keshabpur(KSBP) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Satish Samanta P.H.(SSPH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahishadal(MSDL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Barda(BRDB) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Basulyasutahata(BYSA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Durgachak(DZK) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bandar P.H.(BAAR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Haldia Fast Local 38053 Howrah Junction 09:32 Haldia 12:45 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38057 Howrah Junction 18:00 Haldia 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Haldia Local 38051 Howrah Junction 06:15 Haldia 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)