37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37925
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37914
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37925/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37925/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:25 origin 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)