37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37925
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37914
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37925/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37925/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:25 origin 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37917 Howrah Junction 12:10 Katwa Junction 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37913 Howrah Junction 08:00 Katwa Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Number is 37925.

  • How many days in a week 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs ?
  • 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs between Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:25 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37925 ?
  • 37925 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?
  • Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 145km between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)