37924 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37924
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37915
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

37924/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37924/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 14:45 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)