37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37920
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37923
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

37920/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37920/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 07:45 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)