37916 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37916
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37921
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

37916/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37916/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 06:20 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Hazi Md Mohsin Halt(IPRA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)