37914 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37914
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37925
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37914/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37914/ Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 05:40 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)