37786 Barddhaman - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37786
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37785
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37786/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37786/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 03:35 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Memari(MYM) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Magra(MUG) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37782 Barddhaman Junction 06:45 Bandel Junction 08:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37784 Barddhaman Junction 21:00 Bandel Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37786 Barddhaman Junction 03:35 Bandel Junction 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)