37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    37785
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37786
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37785/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37785/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Magra(MUG) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37781 Bandel Junction 03:45 Barddhaman Junction 05:02 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37783 Bandel Junction 04:20 Barddhaman Junction 05:37 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37785 Bandel Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)