37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    37785
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37786
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37785/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37785/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Magra(MUG) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37781 Bandel Junction 03:45 Barddhaman Junction 05:02 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37783 Bandel Junction 04:20 Barddhaman Junction 05:37 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37785 Bandel Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandel - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Bandel - Barddhaman Local Train Number is 37785.

  • How many days in a week 37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local runs ?
  • 37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local train is 1m at Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Nimo, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandel - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Bandel - Barddhaman Local runs between Bandel Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Bandel Junction at 05:45 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37785 ?
  • 37785 arrives on platform number at Bandel Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandel - Barddhaman Local?
  • Bandel - Barddhaman Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 68km between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandel - Barddhaman Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains