37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37784
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37845
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37784/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37784/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Magra(MUG) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37782 Barddhaman Junction 06:45 Bandel Junction 08:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37784 Barddhaman Junction 21:00 Bandel Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37786 Barddhaman Junction 03:35 Bandel Junction 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 09:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Friday)