37782 Barddhaman - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37782
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37781
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37782/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37782/ Barddhaman - Bandel Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Memari(MYM) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Magra(MUG) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37782 Barddhaman Junction 06:45 Bandel Junction 08:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37784 Barddhaman Junction 21:00 Bandel Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barddhaman - Bandel Local 37786 Barddhaman Junction 03:35 Bandel Junction 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)