37781 Bandel - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    37781
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37820
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37781/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37781/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 03:45 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Magra(MUG) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37781 Bandel Junction 03:45 Barddhaman Junction 05:02 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37783 Bandel Junction 04:20 Barddhaman Junction 05:37 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37785 Bandel Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)