37781 Bandel - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    37781
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37820
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

37781/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37781/ Bandel - Barddhaman Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 03:45 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Magra(MUG) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Memari(MYM) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37781 Bandel Junction 03:45 Barddhaman Junction 05:02 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37783 Bandel Junction 04:20 Barddhaman Junction 05:37 Daily
Bandel - Barddhaman Local 37785 Bandel Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)