37758 Katwa - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37758
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37743
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37758/ Katwa - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37758/ Katwa - Bandel Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa-Bandel Local 37752 Katwa Junction 19:50 Bandel Junction 22:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37754 Katwa Junction 20:50 Bandel Junction 23:00 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37756 Katwa Junction 18:50 Bandel Junction 21:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37758 Katwa Junction 22:00 Bandel Junction 00:15 Daily
Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local 37742 Katwa Junction 04:40 Bandel Junction 06:55 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37744 Katwa Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 11:00 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37746 Katwa Junction 11:10 Bandel Junction 13:40 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37748 Katwa Junction 13:00 Bandel Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:36 and arrival time of 14:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)