37757 Bandel - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37757
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37918
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37757/ Bandel - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37757/ Bandel - Katwa Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 23:25 origin 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Baghnapara(BGRA) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Kalinagar(KLNT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Lakshmipur(LKX) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Belerhat(BQY) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Patuli(PTAE) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Agradwip(AGAE) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Sahebtala(SHBA) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Dainhat(DHAE) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Katwa Local 37751 Bandel Junction 14:40 Katwa Junction 17:10 Daily
Bandel-Katwa Local 37753 Bandel Junction 16:30 Katwa Junction 18:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37755 Bandel Junction 19:35 Katwa Junction 21:50 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37757 Bandel Junction 23:25 Katwa Junction 01:35 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37749 Bandel Junction 12:15 Katwa Junction 14:30 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37741 Bandel Junction 03:05 Katwa Junction 05:40 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37743 Bandel Junction 04:30 Katwa Junction 06:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37745 Bandel Junction 05:40 Katwa Junction 07:55 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37747 Bandel Junction 08:10 Katwa Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local ?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local Train Number is 37757.

  • How many days in a week 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local runs ?
  • 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37757 Bandel - Katwa Local train is 2m at Behula, Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandel - Katwa Local ?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local runs between Bandel Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Bandel Junction at 23:25 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37757 ?
  • 37757 arrives on platform number at Bandel Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandel - Katwa Local?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 105km between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandel - Katwa Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

00325/ Howrah - Tarakeswar Local run from Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)