37752 Katwa-Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa-Bandel Local
  • Number
    37752
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37751
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37752/ Katwa-Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37752/ Katwa-Bandel Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 20:09 20:14 5 0
Belerhat(BQY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa-Bandel Local 37752 Katwa Junction 19:50 Bandel Junction 22:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37754 Katwa Junction 20:50 Bandel Junction 23:00 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37756 Katwa Junction 18:50 Bandel Junction 21:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37758 Katwa Junction 22:00 Bandel Junction 00:15 Daily
Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local 37742 Katwa Junction 04:40 Bandel Junction 06:55 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37744 Katwa Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 11:00 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37746 Katwa Junction 11:10 Bandel Junction 13:40 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37748 Katwa Junction 13:00 Bandel Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)