37749 Bandel - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37749
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37926
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37749/ Bandel - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37749/ Bandel - Katwa Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 12:15 origin 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Katwa Local 37751 Bandel Junction 14:40 Katwa Junction 17:10 Daily
Bandel-Katwa Local 37753 Bandel Junction 16:30 Katwa Junction 18:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37755 Bandel Junction 19:35 Katwa Junction 21:50 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37757 Bandel Junction 23:25 Katwa Junction 01:35 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37749 Bandel Junction 12:15 Katwa Junction 14:30 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37741 Bandel Junction 03:05 Katwa Junction 05:40 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37743 Bandel Junction 04:30 Katwa Junction 06:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37745 Bandel Junction 05:40 Katwa Junction 07:55 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37747 Bandel Junction 08:10 Katwa Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandel - Katwa Local ?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local Train Number is 37749.

  • How many days in a week 37749 Bandel - Katwa Local runs ?
  • 37749 Bandel - Katwa Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37749 Bandel - Katwa Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37749 Bandel - Katwa Local train is 2m at Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandel - Katwa Local ?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local runs between Bandel Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Bandel Junction at 12:15 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37749 ?
  • 37749 arrives on platform number 1B at Bandel Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandel - Katwa Local?
  • Bandel - Katwa Local took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 105km between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandel - Katwa Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)