37746 Katwa-Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa-Bandel Local
  • Number
    37746
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37745
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37746/ Katwa-Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37746/ Katwa-Bandel Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Bandel Local 37750 Katwa Junction 17:35 Bandel Junction 19:40 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37752 Katwa Junction 19:50 Bandel Junction 22:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37754 Katwa Junction 20:50 Bandel Junction 23:00 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37756 Katwa Junction 18:50 Bandel Junction 21:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37758 Katwa Junction 22:00 Bandel Junction 00:15 Daily
Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local 37742 Katwa Junction 04:40 Bandel Junction 06:55 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37744 Katwa Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 11:00 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37746 Katwa Junction 11:10 Bandel Junction 13:40 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37748 Katwa Junction 13:00 Bandel Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa-Bandel Local ?
  • Katwa-Bandel Local Train Number is 37746.

  • How many days in a week 37746 Katwa-Bandel Local runs ?
  • 37746 Katwa-Bandel Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37746 Katwa-Bandel Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37746 Katwa-Bandel Local train is 2m at Nabadwip Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa-Bandel Local ?
  • Katwa-Bandel Local runs between Katwa Junction to Bandel Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 11:10 and reaches Bandel Junction/BDC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37746 ?
  • 37746 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Bandel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa-Bandel Local?
  • Katwa-Bandel Local took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 105km between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa-Bandel Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandel Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)