37742 Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local
  • Number
    37742
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37755
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37742/ Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37742/ Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 04:40 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa-Bandel Local 37752 Katwa Junction 19:50 Bandel Junction 22:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37754 Katwa Junction 20:50 Bandel Junction 23:00 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37756 Katwa Junction 18:50 Bandel Junction 21:05 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37758 Katwa Junction 22:00 Bandel Junction 00:15 Daily
Katwa - Bandel - Naihati Local 37742 Katwa Junction 04:40 Bandel Junction 06:55 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37744 Katwa Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 11:00 Daily
Katwa-Bandel Local 37746 Katwa Junction 11:10 Bandel Junction 13:40 Daily
Katwa - Bandel Local 37748 Katwa Junction 13:00 Bandel Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)