37741 Bandel - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37741
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37754
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37741/ Bandel - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37741/ Bandel - Katwa Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 03:05 origin 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 03:35 03:36 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 04:56 05:06 10 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Katwa Local 37751 Bandel Junction 14:40 Katwa Junction 17:10 Daily
Bandel-Katwa Local 37753 Bandel Junction 16:30 Katwa Junction 18:45 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37755 Bandel Junction 19:35 Katwa Junction 21:50 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37749 Bandel Junction 12:15 Katwa Junction 14:30 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37741 Bandel Junction 03:05 Katwa Junction 05:40 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37745 Bandel Junction 05:40 Katwa Junction 07:55 Daily
Bandel - Katwa Local 37747 Bandel Junction 08:10 Katwa Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12493/ Darshan Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express run from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)