37732 Memari - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37732
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37731
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37732/ Memari - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37732/ Memari - Bandel Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 21:50 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Magra(MUG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Bandel Local 37732 Memari 21:50 Bandel Junction 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)