37732 Memari - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37732
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37731
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37732/ Memari - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37732/ Memari - Bandel Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 21:50 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Magra(MUG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Bandel Local 37732 Memari 21:50 Bandel Junction 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Memari - Bandel Local ?
  • Memari - Bandel Local Train Number is 37732.

  • How many days in a week 37732 Memari - Bandel Local runs ?
  • 37732 Memari - Bandel Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37732 Memari - Bandel Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37732 Memari - Bandel Local train is 1m at Bagila, Debipur, Bainchi, Bainchigram, Simlagarh, Pundooah, Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram,

  • What is the Schedule of Memari - Bandel Local ?
  • Memari - Bandel Local runs between Memari to Bandel Junction. It departs from Memari at 21:50 and reaches Bandel Junction/BDC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37732 ?
  • 37732 arrives on platform number at Memari and at platform number at Bandel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Memari - Bandel Local?
  • Memari - Bandel Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 42km between Memari and Bandel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Memari - Bandel Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandel Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains