37732 Memari - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37732
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37731
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37732/ Memari - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37732/ Memari - Bandel Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 21:50 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Magra(MUG) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Bandel Local 37732 Memari 21:50 Bandel Junction 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 10:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)