37731 Bandel - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Memari Local
  • Number
    37731
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37732
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37731/ Bandel - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37731/ Bandel - Memari Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 20:47 origin 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Magra(MUG) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Memari(MYM) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Memari Local 37731 Bandel Junction 20:47 Memari 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)