37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37612
  • Source
    Pundooah/PDA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37711
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pundooah and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pundooah(PDA) origin 08:55 origin 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local 37612 Pundooah 08:55 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily
Pundooah - Howrah Local 37614 Pundooah 13:30 Howrah Junction 15:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local ?
  • Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local Train Number is 37612.

  • How many days in a week 37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local train is 1m at Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram, Bandel Junction, Hooghly, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Mankundu, Bhadreshwar, Baidyabati, Seoraphuli Junction, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local ?
  • Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local runs between Pundooah to Howrah Junction. It departs from Pundooah at 08:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37612 ?
  • 37612 arrives on platform number at Pundooah and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local?
  • Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 61km between Pundooah and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains