37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37612
  • Source
    Pundooah/PDA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37711
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pundooah and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pundooah(PDA) origin 08:55 origin 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local 37612 Pundooah 08:55 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily
Pundooah - Howrah Local 37614 Pundooah 13:30 Howrah Junction 15:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)