37612 Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local
  • Number
    37612
  • Source
    Pundooah/PDA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37711
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pundooah and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37612/ Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pundooah(PDA) origin 08:55 origin 0
Khanyan(KHN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Magra(MUG) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local 37612 Pundooah 08:55 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily
Pundooah - Howrah Local 37614 Pundooah 13:30 Howrah Junction 15:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)