37167 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
  • Number
    37167
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 13m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63134
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

37167/ Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37167/ Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 09:34 09:35 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 10:04 10:05 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 10:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 37167 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 63133 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 00773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31767 Ranaghat Junction 07:35 Lalgola 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU Train Number is 37167.

  • How many days in a week 37167 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU runs ?
  • 37167 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37167 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37167 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU train is 1m at Kalinarayanpur Junction, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla, Krishnanagar City Junction, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Sirajnagar Halt, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Sargachhi, New Balarampur Halt, Berhampore Court, Cossimbazar, Murshidabad, JiaGanj, Subarnamrigi, Bhagwangola, Pirtala, Krishnapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU runs between Ranaghat Junction to Lalgola. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 07:40 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37167 ?
  • 37167 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU took 3h 13m to cover total distance of 154km between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 10:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)