36819 Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line
  • Number
    36819
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36836
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

36819/ Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36819/ Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:25 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Masagram Junction(MSAE) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chanchai(CHC) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Pallaroad(PRAE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37851 Howrah Junction 19:10 Barddhaman Junction 21:28 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37853 Howrah Junction 20:20 Barddhaman Junction 22:50 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37855 Howrah Junction 20:47 Barddhaman Junction 23:10 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37857 Howrah Junction 22:10 Barddhaman Junction 00:30 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local via-Main Line 37849 Howrah Junction 19:00 Barddhaman Junction 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37841 Howrah Junction 17:30 Barddhaman Junction 19:36 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Main Line SUPER Local 37843 Howrah Junction 17:55 Barddhaman Junction 19:50 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37845 Howrah Junction 18:05 Barddhaman Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37847 Howrah Junction 18:35 Barddhaman Junction 20:50 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37837 Howrah Junction 15:30 Barddhaman Junction 17:50 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37839 Howrah Junction 16:45 Barddhaman Junction 19:02 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37831 Howrah Junction 14:20 Barddhaman Junction 16:38 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37833 Howrah Junction 14:52 Barddhaman Junction 17:10 Saturday
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping local via-Main Line 37835 Howrah Junction 14:55 Barddhaman Junction 17:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37829 Howrah Junction 12:30 Barddhaman Junction 14:50 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36851 Howrah Junction 21:42 Barddhaman Junction 00:03 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36853 Howrah Junction 22:10 Barddhaman Junction 00:20 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37821 Howrah Junction 08:05 Barddhaman Junction 10:24 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36855 Howrah Junction 23:15 Barddhaman Junction 01:25 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37823 Howrah Junction 09:00 Barddhaman Junction 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37825 Howrah Junction 10:05 Barddhaman Junction 12:30 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36847 Howrah Junction 20:20 Barddhaman Junction 22:34 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local via-Main Line 37815 Howrah Junction 05:27 Barddhaman Junction 07:37 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36849 Howrah Junction 21:00 Barddhaman Junction 23:00 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37817 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barddhaman Junction 08:48 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37819 Howrah Junction 06:58 Barddhaman Junction 09:25 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36841 Howrah Junction 18:30 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36843 Howrah Junction 18:57 Barddhaman Junction 21:11 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37811 Howrah Junction 04:15 Barddhaman Junction 06:35 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36845 Howrah Junction 19:47 Barddhaman Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line 37813 Howrah Junction 05:00 Barddhaman Junction 07:20 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36837 Howrah Junction 17:33 Barddhaman Junction 19:42 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36839 Howrah Junction 18:05 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36831 Howrah Junction 14:45 Barddhaman Junction 16:52 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36833 Howrah Junction 15:35 Barddhaman Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Chord Line SUPER Local 36835 Howrah Junction 17:27 Barddhaman Junction 18:55 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36825 Howrah Junction 11:22 Barddhaman Junction 13:38 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36827 Howrah Junction 12:05 Barddhaman Junction 14:15 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36829 Howrah Junction 13:32 Barddhaman Junction 15:45 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36821 Howrah Junction 09:20 Barddhaman Junction 11:40 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36823 Howrah Junction 10:15 Barddhaman Junction 12:20 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36815 Howrah Junction 06:10 Barddhaman Junction 08:18 Daily
Howrah-Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36817 Howrah Junction 07:07 Barddhaman Junction 09:15 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36819 Howrah Junction 08:25 Barddhaman Junction 10:40 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36811 Howrah Junction 04:00 Barddhaman Junction 06:05 Daily
Howrah-Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line 36813 Howrah Junction 04:55 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Daily
Howrah - Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local 63501 Howrah Junction 01:50 Barddhaman Junction 03:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)