36088 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36088
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36087
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

36088/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36088/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 22:06 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bally(BLY) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)