36082 Masagram - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Masagram - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36082
  • Source
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36081
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36082/ Masagram - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Masagram Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36082/ Masagram - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Masagram Junction(MSAE) origin 08:06 origin 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Masagram - Howrah Local 36082 Masagram Junction 08:06 Howrah Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Masagram - Howrah Local 36088 Masagram Junction 22:06 Howrah Junction 23:42 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36086 Masagram Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily
Masagram - Howrah Local 36084 Masagram Junction 17:27 Howrah Junction 19:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)