36081 Howrah - Masagram Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Masagram Local
  • Number
    36081
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36082
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

36081/ Howrah - Masagram Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Masagram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36081/ Howrah - Masagram Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:40 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 06:16 06:31 15 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Masagram Junction(MSAE) 07:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Masagram Local 36081 Howrah Junction 05:40 Masagram Junction 07:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Masagram Local 36087 Howrah Junction 19:20 Masagram Junction 21:07 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36085 Howrah Junction 16:25 Masagram Junction 18:15 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36083 Howrah Junction 15:05 Masagram Junction 16:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)