36074 Gurap - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurap - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36074
  • Source
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Destination
    HOWRAH JN/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    57 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36074/ Gurap - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gurap and HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by the train is 57 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36074/ Gurap - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gurap(GRAE) origin 07:07 origin 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Madhu Sudanpur(MDSE) 07:30 07:31 1 0
KAMARKUNDU(KQU) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Begumpur(BPAE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Dankuni(DKAE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
HOWRAH JN(HWH) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurap - Howrah Local 36072 Gurap 07:07 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)