36074 Gurap - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurap - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36074
  • Source
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Destination
    HOWRAH JN/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    57 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36074/ Gurap - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gurap and HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by the train is 57 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36074/ Gurap - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gurap(GRAE) origin 07:07 origin 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Madhu Sudanpur(MDSE) 07:30 07:31 1 0
KAMARKUNDU(KQU) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Begumpur(BPAE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Dankuni(DKAE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
HOWRAH JN(HWH) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurap - Howrah Local 36072 Gurap 07:07 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurap - Howrah Local ?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local Train Number is 36074.

  • How many days in a week 36074 Gurap - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36074 Gurap - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36074 Gurap - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36074 Gurap - Howrah Local train is m at Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhu Sudanpur, KAMARKUNDU, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begumpur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah, HOWRAH JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurap - Howrah Local ?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local runs between Gurap to HOWRAH JN. It departs from Gurap at 07:07 and reaches HOWRAH JN/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36074 ?
  • 36074 arrives on platform number at Gurap and at platform number at HOWRAH JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurap - Howrah Local?
  • Gurap - Howrah Local took to cover total distance of 57 km   between Gurap and HOWRAH JN.

  • What is the last station of Gurap - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HOWRAH JN at 08:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains