36073 Howrah - Barui Para Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barui Para Local
  • Number
    36073
  • Source
    HOWRAH JN/HWH
  • Destination
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    26 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

36073/ Howrah - Barui Para Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HOWRAH JN and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 26 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36073/ Howrah - Barui Para Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HOWRAH JN(HWH) origin 09:40 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Dankuni(DKAE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Begumpur(BPAE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Baruipara Local 36013 Howrah Junction 09:40 Baruipara 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Baruipara Local 36011 Howrah Junction 09:40 Baruipara 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barui Para Local ?
  • Howrah - Barui Para Local Train Number is 36073.

  • How many days in a week 36073 Howrah - Barui Para Local runs ?
  • 36073 Howrah - Barui Para Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36073 Howrah - Barui Para Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36073 Howrah - Barui Para Local train is m at HOWRAH JN, Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni, Gobra, Janai Road, Begumpur, Baruipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barui Para Local ?
  • Howrah - Barui Para Local runs between HOWRAH JN to Baruipara. It departs from HOWRAH JN at 09:40 and reaches Baruipara/BRPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36073 ?
  • 36073 arrives on platform number at HOWRAH JN and at platform number at Baruipara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barui Para Local?
  • Howrah - Barui Para Local took to cover total distance of 26 km   between HOWRAH JN and Baruipara.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barui Para Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipara at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains