36071 Howrah - Gurap Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gurap Local
  • Number
    36071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36072
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36071/ Howrah - Gurap Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gurap. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36071/ Howrah - Gurap Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:05 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 06:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gurap Local 36071 Howrah Junction 05:05 Gurap 06:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)