36071 Howrah - Gurap Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gurap Local
  • Number
    36071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gurap/GRAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36072
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

36071/ Howrah - Gurap Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gurap. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36071/ Howrah - Gurap Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:05 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 06:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gurap Local 36071 Howrah Junction 05:05 Gurap 06:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Gurap Local ?
  • Howrah - Gurap Local Train Number is 36071.

  • How many days in a week 36071 Howrah - Gurap Local runs ?
  • 36071 Howrah - Gurap Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36071 Howrah - Gurap Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36071 Howrah - Gurap Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bankipur, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhusudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Gurap Local ?
  • Howrah - Gurap Local runs between Howrah Junction to Gurap. It departs from Howrah Junction at 05:05 and reaches Gurap/GRAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36071 ?
  • 36071 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Gurap.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Gurap Local?
  • Howrah - Gurap Local took 1h 23m to cover total distance of 57km between Howrah Junction and Gurap.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Gurap Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gurap at 06:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ GKP-PPTA EXP SPECIAL run from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ DUMK RNC EXP run from Dumka to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 03:32 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ MAYURAKSHI EXP run from Deoghar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1823/ run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ LTT PURI EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK to PURI. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)