36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandanpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36034
  • Source
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36033
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36034/ Chandanpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36034/ Chandanpur - Howrah Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandanpur(CDAE) origin 11:50 origin 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bally(BLY) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36034 Chandanpur 11:50 Howrah Junction 12:55 Daily
Chandanpur-Howrah Local 36032 Chandanpur 09:57 Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36038 Chandanpur 19:33 Howrah Junction 20:35 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36036 Chandanpur 15:05 Howrah Junction 16:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)