36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandanpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36034
  • Source
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36033
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36034/ Chandanpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36034/ Chandanpur - Howrah Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandanpur(CDAE) origin 11:50 origin 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bally(BLY) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36034 Chandanpur 11:50 Howrah Junction 12:55 Daily
Chandanpur-Howrah Local 36032 Chandanpur 09:57 Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36038 Chandanpur 19:33 Howrah Junction 20:35 Daily
Chandanpur - Howrah Local 36036 Chandanpur 15:05 Howrah Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandanpur - Howrah Local ?
  • Chandanpur - Howrah Local Train Number is 36034.

  • How many days in a week 36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36034 Chandanpur - Howrah Local train is 1m at Madhusudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur, Baruipara, Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandanpur - Howrah Local ?
  • Chandanpur - Howrah Local runs between Chandanpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chandanpur at 11:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36034 ?
  • 36034 arrives on platform number 1 at Chandanpur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandanpur - Howrah Local?
  • Chandanpur - Howrah Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 40km between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandanpur - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains